Visas in Dominican Republic

EU citizens do not need a visa for stays shorter than 60 days, just a valid passport with a minimum validity of 6 months. A tourist card must be completed upon entering the country, which must be kept until departure.

[layerslider id=”41″]

Contact our Sales Agent

For more information about our promotions in Bavaro - Punta Cana

Contact our Sales Agent